Hazelnut 100ml Base Oil

Vendor: Ancient Wisdom
The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut but has also been used in Britain and Europe...

Available

£6.00
Add to Wishlist

The common hazelnut is grown all over the European and Asian continents and beyond. It is primarily grown for the nut but has also been used in Britain and Europe as hedgerows on farmland for hundreds of years. Hazelnut usage dates back at least 9000 years with archaeological evidence of mass hazlenut processing being found at several places in the British Isles.

Hazelnut Oil itself is a multi purpose oil. In cosmetics the oil is nourishing to the skin with some astringent properties.

Latin Name : Corylus Avellana, Corylus Americana.

Our Hazelnut Base Oil is sourced from Italy and Spain and made with cold pressed extraction method. Supplied in 100ml plastic bottles and all 100% natural.

Recent Blog

Scroll To Top